Award Winners- Gold
|
||||||
Sl No
|
Frame Numbers
|
Name of Exhibitor
|
Name of Exhibit
|
Class
|
Special Prize
|
|
From
|
To
|
|||||
1
|
71
|
74
|
V.P. Jose
|
The Government 's Service
Mail Cochin Anchal
|
3 C
|
Ever Rolling Puthen
Trophy to best Kochi Anchal Collection by Thrissur Philatelic Club
|
2
|
83
|
87
|
K.S. Mohan
|
Postal History of
Travancore
|
3 C
|
Grand Prize for Best
Senior Exhibit
|
3
|
272
|
276
|
O. K. Prakash
|
Fiscals of Cochin
|
8 B
|
|
4
|
46
|
50
|
George Varghese
|
Stamps of Cochin
|
2 C
|
|
5
|
63
|
66
|
Anitha A. Noronha
|
Cochin Anchal
|
3 C
|
|
6
|
78
|
82
|
Dr. Paul James
|
Travancore State Post
-1858-1914
|
3 C
|
|
7
|
146
|
150
|
George Reynolds
|
Jesus of Nazreth
|
6 B
|
Best Thematic Exhibit
Special Prize
|
8
|
219
|
223
|
Joseph K. T
|
The large waders
|
6 B
|
|
9
|
372
|
372
|
Tony Abraham
|
Cochin Postal and Service
Postal Stamps
|
13 D
|
Best Junior Collector Cup
|
10
|
232
|
236
|
Madhusoodhanan R
|
Elephants
|
6 B
|
|
11
|
237
|
241
|
George Sebastian
|
The Sun-Myths and
manifestations
|
6 B
|
Award Winners- Silver
|
||||||
Sl No
|
Frame Numbers
|
Name of Exhibitor
|
Name of Exhibit
|
Class
|
Special Prize
|
|
From
|
To
|
|||||
1
|
51
|
54
|
P. Mohanachandran Nair
|
Travancore Anchal
|
2 C
|
|
2
|
357
|
357
|
Sreeram G R
|
Space Exploration
|
13 C
|
|
3
|
-
|
-
|
Jayanarayanan M
|
Philatelic Notes on
Indian Princely States
|
12 A
|
|
4
|
130
|
132
|
P. V. Mathew
|
Musical instruments
|
6 B
|
|
5
|
75
|
77
|
Abraham P.A.
|
Postal History of Cochin
"C" Cancellation
|
3 C
|
|
6
|
186
|
190
|
George John Nidhiri
|
Life of Christ
|
6 B
|
|
7
|
43
|
45
|
Arjun Jayaprakash
|
Travancore and Cochin
states
|
2 C
|
|
8
|
67
|
70
|
Dr. Benita Juliet
|
Travancore Mails
|
3 C
|
|
9
|
92
|
95
|
Baburaj K.B.
|
Postal Stationery of
British India
|
4 B
|
|
10
|
373
|
375
|
Bhavans Vidya Mandir,
Elamakkara
|
Variety of flowers
|
13 E
|
Chief Minister’s Ever
Rolling Trophy
|
11
|
88
|
91
|
Olvex M. Noronha
|
Cochin Postal Stationery
|
4 B
|
|
12
|
127
|
129
|
Salam Vallikkadan
|
Horse and Man
|
6 B
|
|
13
|
161
|
165
|
Adv. R. G. K. Nair
|
Mahatma Gandhi
|
6 A
|
|
14
|
175
|
177
|
P. Mohana Chandran Nair
|
Owl
|
6 B
|
|
15
|
-
|
-
|
K. V. Mukundan
|
Silverpex 2015 Souvenir
|
12 A
|
|
16
|
55
|
59
|
Thomas Paul
|
Travancore stamps study
|
2 C
|
|
17
|
106
|
108
|
Vinod. P. M
|
Scouts and Guides
Activities stamps
|
6 B
|
|
18
|
156
|
160
|
Dr. Sandhya
|
Fish
|
6 B
|
|
19
|
253
|
257
|
Feroz M Sait
|
Orchids
|
6 B
|
|
20
|
258
|
262
|
Tom Vadakkanmoola
|
Edible fruits
|
6 B
|
|
21
|
335
|
335
|
Rhethika S
|
My beloved Bapu
|
13 A
|
|
22
|
340
|
340
|
Asna Bai F
|
Raptors
|
13 A
|
|
23
|
359
|
359
|
Aparna Panicker
|
Birds
|
13 C
|
|
24
|
366
|
366
|
Deepak B
|
Maxim Cards "
CERVIDAE''
|
13 D
|
|
25
|
367
|
367
|
Parvathy Vivek
|
Cranes
|
13 D
|
|
26
|
379
|
381
|
Tagore Public School,
Rajapuram
|
Philatelic errors
|
13 E
|
Education Minister’s Ever
Rolling Trophy
|
27
|
-
|
-
|
Secretary Philatelic
Club, Thrissur
|
Souvenir Thrissurpex
|
12 A
|
|
28
|
170
|
174
|
Sasikumar V
|
Birds of the World
|
6 B
|
Award Winners- Bronze
|
|||||
Sl No
|
Frame Numbers
|
Name of Exhibitor
|
Name of Exhibit
|
Class
|
|
From
|
To
|
||||
1
|
311
|
315
|
Dr. K. Jayaprakash
|
Exotic wonders of the
world of Philately
|
10
|
2
|
242
|
244
|
Pillakkal Ahammed
|
200th Anniversary of John
James Audubon
|
6 B
|
3
|
60
|
62
|
Jessy Thomas
|
Stamps of Travancore
Cochin
|
2 C
|
4
|
341
|
341
|
Devikrishna M
|
Owls
|
13 A
|
5
|
285
|
289
|
Sreerekha K
|
Mahatma the true spirit
of Nation
|
9
|
6
|
350
|
350
|
Ashwin Sunil
|
Olympic Games
|
13 B
|
7
|
371
|
371
|
Ancela Vincent
|
The Wonderful world of
cats
|
13 D
|
8
|
224
|
228
|
Abdul Rahim K
|
Miniature sheets of India
|
2 D
|
9
|
269
|
271
|
Sunilkumar K
|
Maximaphily
|
7 A
|
10
|
277
|
281
|
Vinod. P. M
|
Indian Armed Forces
|
9
|
11
|
263
|
265
|
Alleese Koothoor
|
Permanent Pictorial
Cancellation-India Post Cards from 90
|
10 A
|
12
|
136
|
140
|
U. B. Naik
|
Elephant- the lord of the
jungle
|
6 B
|
13
|
151
|
155
|
K. K. Mathew
|
Gandhi the Mahatma
|
6 A
|
14
|
191
|
195
|
A Premarajan
|
Pande-Miniature Sheet of
WWF
|
6 B
|
15
|
347
|
347
|
Aadarsh M
|
Childrens Day Stamps
|
13 B
|
16
|
360
|
360
|
Sneha Dinesh
|
Space
|
13 C
|
17
|
382
|
384
|
Bhavans Vidya Mandir ,
Girinagar, Kochi.
|
Butterflies and moths
|
13 E
|
18
|
-
|
-
|
K. A. Radhakrishnan
|
Phila News
|
12 B
|
19
|
101
|
105
|
George Thomas
|
Space Exploration
|
5
|
20
|
356
|
356
|
Radhika S
|
The Bharath Ratnas
|
13 C
|
21
|
290
|
294
|
Prof. V. C. Anotny
|
India’s First day covers
with set of stamps
|
9
|
22
|
299
|
303
|
Padmanabhan Rajan
|
India Post on freedom
fighters
|
9
|
23
|
316
|
320
|
Atish Kumar Jain
|
Philatelic Exotics
|
10
|
24
|
120
|
123
|
K. G. Balakrishnan
|
National philatelic Exhibitions
|
6 A
|
25
|
133
|
135
|
Bhanu Prakash. E. N
|
Originator of Penny Black
on the death Centenary of Sir Rowland Hill
|
6 B
|
26
|
216
|
218
|
Sr. Florantine SABS
|
Motherhood
|
6 B
|
27
|
363
|
363
|
Krithika Nath
|
Indian Airforce
|
13 C
|
28
|
370
|
370
|
Mohammed Roshan Mohammed
Rasheed
|
The World of Sport
|
13 D
|
29
|
376
|
378
|
Bhavans Aadarsh
Vidyalaya, Kakkanad
|
Save Nature Save
Ourselves
|
13 E
|
30
|
-
|
-
|
Prof. K.V. Antony
|
India's struggle for freedom
through Indian Postage Stamps
|
12
|
Award Winners- Diploma
|
||||||||||||
Sl No
|
Frame Numbers
|
Name of Exhibitor
|
Name of Exhibit
|
Class
|
Special Prize
|
|||||||
From
|
To
|
|||||||||||
1
|
390
|
394
|
Adamya Viswas
|
Special covers in India
|
9
|
|||||||
2
|
361
|
361
|
Bharath Krishnan R
|
Halley's comet on stamps
|
13 C
|
1st Prize
|
||||||
3
|
362
|
362
|
Vibhu Sreedeep
|
Respectful Homage to DR
AP J Abdul Kalam
|
13 C
|
2nd Prize
|
||||||
4
|
304
|
307
|
K.G. Girish Kumar
|
Special covers
|
9
|
|||||||
5
|
337
|
337
|
Atheeth Vengalil
|
Mystery of hands
|
13 A
|
1st Prize
|
||||||
6
|
355
|
355
|
Chris Varghese
|
Kerala Heritage
|
13 B
|
1st Prize
|
||||||
7
|
365
|
365
|
Athira Jayaprakash
|
Salute the soldiers
|
13 D
|
1st Prize
|
||||||
8
|
196
|
198
|
C. Rethi
|
Army Postal Covers
|
9 A
|
|||||||
9
|
202
|
205
|
Unnikrishnan N
|
National Flag and its
Tricolour
|
6 A
|
|||||||
10
|
245
|
249
|
Binil S
|
Stamps of Famous Indian
Personalities
|
6 A
|
|||||||
11
|
385
|
389
|
Aleese Koothoor
|
Mile Stones in Defence
Service
|
6 A
|
|||||||
12
|
342
|
342
|
Rithu A
|
Maximaphily
|
13 A
|
2nd Prize
|
||||||
13
|
344
|
344
|
Krishnapriya Manoj
|
FDCs and SPECIAL COVERS
|
13 B
|
2nd Prize
|
||||||
14
|
210
|
212
|
Divya Roop
|
The Silent Warriors –
Dogs
|
6 B
|
|||||||
15
|
266
|
268
|
C. Raghukumar
|
Maximaphily
|
7 A
|
|||||||
16
|
109
|
111
|
Mukundan Kizhakkevalappil
|
India Cinema - Flash Back
|
6 A
|
|||||||
17
|
112
|
116
|
M. S. Balakrishnan
|
Indian Armed forces
|
6 A
|
|||||||
18
|
124
|
126
|
N. Krishnaswami
|
Slogans and messages
|
6 A
|
|||||||
19
|
166
|
169
|
M. Jayadevan
|
Medical Science and human
life
|
6 B
|
|||||||
20
|
213
|
215
|
Roop Belram
|
Gentleman's Game
|
6 B
|
|||||||
21
|
229
|
231
|
Krishnadas N. K
|
Fruits
|
6 B
|
|||||||
22
|
336
|
336
|
Ranjith N Shenoy
|
Selected stamps of Kuwait
|
13 A
|
|||||||
23
|
343
|
343
|
Sreekumar C S
|
Special covers and first
day covers
|
13 A
|
3rd Prize
|
||||||
24
|
353
|
353
|
Arjun A R
|
Means of transport
|
13 B
|
|||||||
25
|
354
|
354
|
Anirudh M K
|
Netherland
|
13 B
|
|||||||
26
|
351
|
351
|
Anjali Varma
|
India
|
13 B
|
|||||||
27
|
96
|
100
|
Abdul Rahim K
|
Meghdoot cards of India
|
4 C
|
|||||||
28
|
282
|
284
|
K. V. Mukundan
|
The Autographs
|
9
|
|||||||
29
|
308
|
310
|
A. K. Unni
|
First Day Covers and Special
Covers
|
9
|
|||||||
30
|
117
|
119
|
P.A. Raveendranathan
|
Jainism on Philately
|
6 A
|
|||||||
31
|
141
|
145
|
K. A. Saidali Kunjan
|
Gandhi on foreign stamps
|
6 A
|
|||||||
32
|
178
|
182
|
Viswanathan Menath
|
Flag on stamps
|
6 B
|
|||||||
33
|
183
|
185
|
Ginny Xavier
|
Life of Pope John Paul II
|
6 B
|
|||||||
34
|
206
|
209
|
Sanjay A. S.
|
Salute the Persons
|
6 A
|
|||||||
35
|
250
|
252
|
Bobby Chandy
|
Man on the moon
|
6 B
|
|||||||
36
|
338
|
338
|
Keerthana R
|
Children's Day
|
13 A
|
|||||||
37
|
339
|
339
|
Sebin Xavier K
|
United Nations Flag
Stamps of 160 different countries
|
13 A
|
|||||||
38
|
345
|
345
|
Varsha M
|
First Day Covers, Kerala
|
13 B
|
|||||||
39
|
346
|
346
|
Sanjay S
|
Postal Stationery -AIDS
Day
|
13 B
|
|||||||
40
|
349
|
349
|
Christo Joseph Sunil
|
Personalities Great
Indians
|
13 B
|
|||||||
41
|
352
|
352
|
Merin Abraham
|
Indian stamps
|
13 B
|
3rd Prize
|
||||||
42
|
358
|
358
|
Abhishek K Anil
|
Combination stamps and
post marks
|
13 C
|
3rd Prize
|
||||||
43
|
368
|
368
|
Aswathy Anilkumar
|
Difference
|
13 D
|
2nd Prize
|
||||||
44
|
369
|
369
|
Athira K R
|
Continental Map
|
13 D
|
3rd Prize
|
||||||
Certificate of Participation
|
||||||||||||
Sl No
|
Frame Numbers
|
Name of Exhibitor
|
Name of Exhibit
|
Class
|
||||||||
From
|
To
|
|||||||||||
1
|
295
|
298
|
Xavier Jose K
|
Kerala themes and
personalities
|
9
|
|||||||
2
|
199
|
201
|
Rajan A
|
Indian Personalities
|
6 A
|
|||||||
3
|
348
|
348
|
Segin Xavier
|
Stamps issued by
different countries in connection with Easter
|
13 B
|
|||||||
4
|
364
|
364
|
Sachin Balan K
|
Archeology
|
13 C
|
|||||||
One Frame Exhibit Winners
|
||||||
Sl No
|
Frame Numbers
|
Name of Exhibitor
|
Name of Exhibit
|
Class
|
Special Prize
|
|
From
|
To
|
|||||
1
|
324
|
324
|
Jayanarayanan. M
|
Comprehensive study on
the printed varieties of Bhopal state
2 Anna Green and Violet Moti Masjid Official Postage Stamp |
11 A
|
Best one Frame Exhibit
Special Prize
|